CLICK ON THE LINKS FOR CLASSES BY AGE OR VIEW OUR FULL SCHEDULE BELOW
Registration will begin on July 1st, 2023
2023-2024 CLASS SCHEDULE
REGISTRATION OPENS JULY 1ST
All Classes are 1 hour in length unless noted otherwise
MONDAYS
STUDIO A | YELLOW
9:30 AM - Dance With Me (45 min.)
10:20 AM - Preschool (45 min.)
4:15 - Ballet 6-8 (45 min.)
5:05 - Beg Combo (45 min.)
6:00 - Preschool (45 min.)
6:45 - C Ballet
7:45 - B Tap
8:45 - A Jazz
STUDIO B | BLUE
4:15 - Ballet 4-6 (45 min.)
5:00 - Acro 5-7 (45 min.)
5:45 - D Jazz tech
6:45 - B Jazz
7:45 - A Tap
8:45 - B Conditioning (45 min.)
STUDIO C | LILAC
4:15 - C Jazz
5:30 - C Tap
6:45 - D Ballet tech
7:45 - Ballet 11 and up
8:45 - Lyrical 11 and up
(required to take ballet and jazz if in lyrical)
TUESDAYS
STUDIO A | YELLOW
3:45 - Hip Hop 5-7 (45 min.)
4:30 - Pre team Tap
5:30 - Pre team Jazz
6:30 - AB Acro
7:30 - B Contemporary
8:30 - A Contemporary
STUDIO B | BLUE
4:15 - Beg. Combo (45 min.)
5:05 - Dance With Me (45 min.)
6:00 - Combo split (1.5 hrs)
7:30 - A Ballet
8:30 - B Ballet
STUDIO C | LILAC
4:20 - Mini Tap
5:20 - Mini Jazz
6:20 - Tween Tap
7:20 - Tween Jazz
8:20 - Acro 10 and up
WEDNESDAYS
STUDIO A | YELLOW
4:20 - Adv. Beg. Combo
5:30 - Acro 5-7 (45 min.)
6:15 - AB Hip Hop
7:15 - A Jazz tech
8:15 - A Ballet tech
9:15 - A Pointe (45 min.)
STUDIO B | BLUE
4:15 - 8-11 Ballet
5:30 - Preschool (45 min.)
6:15 - C Contemporary
7:15 - B Jazz tech
8:15 - B Ballet tech
9:15 - B Pre-Pointe (45 min.)
STUDIO C | LILAC
4:15 - D Jazz
5:15 - D Tap
6:15 - D Lyrical
7:15 - C Jumps and Turns
8:15 - C Tumbling
9:15 - Ballet Conditioning (45 min.)
THURSDAYS
STUDIO A | YELLOW
4:00 - Acro 4-7 (45 min.)
4:45 - Hip Hop 5-7 (45 min.)
5:40 - Preschool (45 min)
6:30 - Acro 8-11
7:30 - Hip Hop 8-11
8:30 - Hip Hop 12 and up
STUDIO B | BLUE
3:45 - Acro 4-7 (45 min.)
4:30 - All Boys Hip Hop (45 min.)
5:20 - Beg. Combo (45 min.)
6:10 - Adv. beg. Combo
7:30 - Teen Jazz 12-13
STUDIO C | LILAC
4:30 C Lyrical
5:30 - C Jazz tech
6:30 - Teen Tap
7:30 - Teen Jazz 14 and up
FRIDAYS
STUDIO A | YELLOW
4:30 - Pre Team Ballet
5:30 - Pre Team Hip Hop
6:30 - Pre Team Acro
STUDIO B | BLUE
4:30 - D Ballet
5:30 - D Acro
6:30 - D Hip Hop
STUDIO C | LILAC
4:30 - C Hip Hop
5:30 - C Acro
6:30 - C Ballet
SATURDAYS
STUDIO A | YELLOW
9:00 - Preschool (45 min.)
9:50 - Beg. Combo (45 min.)
10:45 - Adv. Beg. Combo
11:45 - B Jumps and Turns
12:45 - A Lyrical
1:45 - A Conditioning (45 min.)
2:45 - AB Tumbling (45 min.)
STUDIO B | BLUE
9:15 - Dance With Me (45 min.)
10:05 - Hip Hop 8-11
11:05 - Acro 8-11
12:05 - Hip Hop 5-7 (45 min.)
12:50 - Acro 5-7 (45 min.)
1:45 - D Tumbling (not mandatory)
STUDIO C | LILAC
9:00 - Ballet 4-7 (45 min.)
10:00 - Combo Split (1.5 hours)
11:45 - A Jumps and Turns
12:45 - B Lyrical